memory of a guitarist

Saturday, May 05, 2007

Lyrics...
remind me of memories...

http://www.6621.com/Player/Player.html?id=166189166192135718
你转身向背 侧脸还是很美
是我错失的机会
街景一直在后退 你的崩溃在窗外零碎
全都是我不对....


http://www.6621.com/Music/A0B0FD0C2.html
sweet sweet love...wish i have..
看你傻笑着 握住我的手
梦希望没有尽头 我们走到这就好
因为我不想太快 走完这幸福 很可惜没有祝福
但爱你并不孤独 不会再让你哭


http://www.6621.com/Music/7AC95EC0D.html
我害怕你心碎没人帮你擦眼泪

Friday, March 30, 2007


my friends are very talented..they draw well..







Asians.....yea..among all..the most stupid..is in green towel..and writing the post.now...











this is a pvertatisian..means perverted creature in spanish..ya..........this is wat u see in my room..











this is how u vent your anger in public

Monday, March 12, 2007

aquarium,and e Beach,moomba festival

jeff is an ass. always talk so loudly. anyhow shout at people. think he so damn funny. always make people laugh until they cry. u tell me, what kind of friend is this?? XD--------by my good good friend..good comment good heart..ya right

there she go:" very nonsense eh..mother" <--random comment..i dont know what that means..

ok after letting my friend to be one of the testimonial writer..yea b4 i forget i went to aquarium last few weekends..and get to be like small kid once again..tour around the place..wow at great white shark..look abit deform tho..like too fat..and bunch of jelly fish..which reminds me of some singapore dessert. and i learn that the number of people killed by candy machines or watever machines are more than number who died because of shark..cute eh..

*****tips to tourist*******
Dont come to this one..go to the sidney one..

St Kill da's bitch...oh erm sorry..is st kilda's beach..

well a really beautiful place,white sand..no baywatch girls no bikini babes..no "bouncy bouncy" if u know wat i mean..ok just joking..its really cold there..but they selling alot of artistic stuff..really sophisticated and random..the sea is blue green..rather clear..alot better than pasir ris beach..which is black,and reminds me of dark water e movie..
ok anyway the market is really amazing..selling nonsense at any cost any range(joking)..tried to go home from there..got lost during the tram trip,raid by inspector or ticket checker..and get ass es home...

moomba festival..not sure abt the spelling tho
a nice giant fun fair at yarra river, giant fairywheel(i dont see e fairy), and freefall, roller coaster..my friends and i..yea 4 of us..take e abit-fun-but-not-really-nice rollercoaster..it will be better if its bigger..and too bad most of my friends dont really wan the "pukerides", yea sure puke..the wakeboarding performance is brilliant tho..but yea again..no bikini babes,no baywatch babes..erm..wait..i didnt really look carefully since its at night..

time past so fast..already a month here..but its good..everyday there is more things to do..more things to screw up..lesser sleep..more activities(high tables, mountaineering club meeting..hmm m i going tho?) not sure...

Saturday, March 03, 2007

wow..so much have happened..
yea..parties after parties..but i didnt join them all..orientation is over long ago..actually 1 week ago..hard to forget the bus ride and the boys night...and mexico turn..and yea...formal dinners sucks..and so uni begin..hmm i tot my course should have some slackers..but up to now..none! everyone is like 5 lectures ahead..lol..thought that wont happen in my course..
and i did join few clubs and society..touch rug,cycling..and taiwanese society! damn today is the 1st time of cycling that far..i borrowed my friends pink bike..yea everyone laughed..but its ok..its good..e cyclist r really good..he can stop infront of traffic light just balance himself..without feet on the ground..for a distance of 20k..lol follow him all the way to a beach..and that jus to get thr..the ride is 50km..hmm..i lost track of them after 5mins...my legs are burned from latic acids...ok i suck at cycling..but they r really fast..stick together ass to ass..and im like far far far away..and i lost my way..panic..really panic..no GPS no fone no watever..cant take tram with a bike..die die die..jus follow my memory..lucky it didnt fail me..if not..i might be in the middle of nonwhere..with only desert vegetation..
hmm but well altho it was hell then..but looking back..its not so bad..so hard to forget..the bloody cold 6am morning..

Sunday, February 18, 2007

back to blogging
lol just wondering if anyone wana reads it..lol being to melbourne for quite few days..it was fun..got some cultural shocks here and there but its within expectations..lol!
today its a good day~they had an great orientation altho today just day one..one of the game is 2 of the couple from each orientation group out and think the most creative sex position they have in mind and show it infront of 200 people..lol and in the end my friend from singapore wins!! he doing some really twisted position..everyone had wine so its was really high..and the final challenge..i was nominated!!! with another Aussie ger..so wat she had to do its roll a giant dry dry dry pankcake like carbo thingy..and roll it into a funnel..so she can pour a bottle of bear down my throat and i had to eat the pancakes within secs..i never felt so drowned by beer b4 and gosh the pancake is like..sand...i chew and chew and i eat like the number one eating champion in the world..the jap guy...and guess wat!! i won!!!!! lol i brought my group from last position into second last position...dam...

Friday, November 03, 2006

Part 2





<----Its random pics, cos thrs just too many pictures and i cant possiblely paste all of them. Ya...this one..famous shi lin night market food centre..ya signboards..the signboards can b e 9th wonder in e world..this is jus a small coner...








<---the items on the fruit store is just crazy...no this pic is not about that..its about the moving signboard..the woman..ya u see it thr..she jus walk around with it...good becos jobs are created....











<----this bento..must mention...the chicken is abit nice...its famous stores are all around taiwan..its 4 bucks sing..

finally, some updates... (part 1)




<-----this is e place i live...what? u believe that? im just joking...this is a hotel where i pretend i dont know any chinese and bluff e people there to borrow the fone..... cos no handphone and fonecard...ok stupid..i know









<----this is where i live...not a bad place tho..


















<----this place is interesting, fresh seafood in the tank, every catch is 100 bucks NT..

Saturday, October 14, 2006

adding to the haze in SP

They are...giant Ruffles potato chips....ya... right...not left


















3 very good friends of mine....OOOppss..forget the host( no,not the korean monster ) sorri matt..u r too handsome..cant post ur pic here, too many ppl will flood in to this website..










<---very very very nice chickens..not rocks...and super fresh soh-dongs..very tasty